2016-17 Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 08, 2016
JUCO Jamboree
0
Saturday, October 08
Final
@ Cedar Falls, IA
Saturday, October 08
TBA
Saturday, October 08
12:00 PM
@ Cedar Falls, IA JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 08
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 08
12:00 PM
@ Cedar Falls ICCAC Jamboree
Saturday, October 08
12:00 PM
@ ICCAC Jamboree- Northern Iowa
Mott Community College
Saturday, October 08
1:00 PM
@ Cedar Falls, Iowa ICCAC Juco Jam (exhibition)
Friday October 14, 2016
Northwestern College
Friday, October 14
5:30 PM
Saturday October 15, 2016
Coffeyville Community College
Saturday, October 15
2:00 PM
@ Jamboree Coffeyville Red Raven Jamboree (scrimmage)
Sunday October 16, 2016
Johnson County Jam
0
Sunday, October 16
Final
@ Overland Park, KS
Sunday, October 16
12:00 PM
@ JUCO Jamboree
Monday October 17, 2016
Briar Cliff University
Monday, October 17
7:30 PM
Scrimmage
Thursday October 20, 2016
Thursday, October 20
6:00 PM
Grand View Jamboree
Grand View University
Thursday, October 20
7:00 PM
Saturday October 22, 2016
Saturday, October 22
7:00 PM
Alumni scrimmage
Upper Iowa University
0
Saturday, October 22
Final
Tuesday October 25, 2016
Tuesday, October 25
7:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Thursday October 27, 2016
Iowa Western Community College
Thursday, October 27
4:00 PM
Saturday October 29, 2016
Saturday, October 29
5:00 PM
@ Grinnell, Iowa
Sunday October 30, 2016
William Penn University
Sunday, October 30
6:00 PM
Tuesday November 01, 2016
Waldorf University J.V.
49
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Graceland University JV
58
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Grand View University
73
Tuesday, November 01
Final
Friday November 04, 2016
Southwestern Illinois College
70
Friday, November 04
Final
@ moberly
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
76
Friday, November 04
Final
Carl Sandburg College
81
Friday, November 04
Final - OT
@ Ottumwa, IA Blackwell Classic
Southeastern Community College
74
Friday, November 04
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
93
Friday, November 04
Final
Dakota Wesleyan JV
83
Friday, November 04
Final
Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Saturday November 05, 2016
Dakota Wesleyan JV
57
Saturday, November 05
Final
@ Mason City
Williston State College
90
Saturday, November 05
Final
@ NDSCS
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
74
Saturday, November 05
Final
Konigsmark Classic (Mason City, Iowa)
Indian Hills Community College
91
Saturday, November 05
Final
Indian Hills Classic
Moberly Area Community College
104
Saturday, November 05
Final
Monday November 07, 2016
Grand View University J.V.
62
Monday, November 07
Final
Monday, November 07
Final
Tuesday November 08, 2016
William Penn University JV
55
Tuesday, November 08
Final
Quakerdale Prep Academy
58
Tuesday, November 08
Final
Wednesday November 09, 2016
North Central Missouri College
80
Wednesday, November 09
Final
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
89
Wednesday, November 09
Friday November 11, 2016
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Iowa Falls, Iowa Dale Howard Classic
Central Community College-Columbus
104
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Norfolk Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
Lake Land College
72
Friday, November 11
Final
Northeast Community College
81
Friday, November 11
Final
Saturday November 12, 2016
Lake Land College
80
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Iowa Falls, Iowa Dale Howard Classic
Central Community College-Columbus
103
Saturday, November 12
Final - OT
@ Norfolk Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
Black Hawk College-Moline
55
Saturday, November 12
Final
McCook Community College
86
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA
Northeast Community College
96
Saturday, November 12
Final
Tuesday November 15, 2016
Waldorf JV
48
Tuesday, November 15
Final
North Central Missouri College
85
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Pure Prep Academy
65
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Wednesday November 16, 2016
Marshalltown Community College
75
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Marshalltown, IA
Northeast Community College
111
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Friday November 18, 2016
Southeast Community College
87
Friday, November 18
Final
@ Columbus, NE Columbus, NE
Illinois Valley Community College
72
Friday, November 18
Final
@ DMACC
County Upper Academy
41
Friday, November 18
Final
Baymont Inn Classic
Saturday November 19, 2016
County Upper Academy
33
Saturday, November 19
Final
@ DMACC
Central Community College-Columbus
67
Saturday, November 19
Final
Pinnacle Classic - Columbus, NE
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
86
Saturday, November 19
Final
Illinois Valley Community College
72
Saturday, November 19
Final
Baymont Inn Classic
Mount Mercy University JV
78
Saturday, November 19
Final
Wentworth Military Academy
87
Saturday, November 19
Final
Sunday November 20, 2016
Simpson College
69
Sunday, November 20
Final
Wartburg College Junior Varsity
67
Sunday, November 20
Final
At Waverly, Iowa
Tuesday November 22, 2016
Indian Hills Community College
67
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Marshalltown Community College
75
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Riverland Community College
78
Tuesday, November 22
Final
At Austin, Minn.
Friday November 25, 2016
Macomb Community College
64
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Rock Valley CC
Saturday November 26, 2016
United Tribes Technical College
122
Saturday, November 26
Final
Kankakee Community College
64
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Rock Valley CC Rock Valley Classic
North Dakota State College of Science
95
Saturday, November 26
Final - OT
Marshalltown Community College
63
Saturday, November 26
Final
Boone, IA
Monday November 28, 2016
Marshalltown Community College
76
Monday, November 28
Final
Fort Dodge, IA
Tuesday November 29, 2016
Iowa Western Community College
123
Tuesday, November 29
Final
At Council Bluffs, Iowa
Wednesday November 30, 2016
Southeastern Community College
86
Wednesday, November 30
Final
North Central Missouri College
79
Wednesday, November 30
Final
John Wood Community College
59
Wednesday, November 30
Final
Friday December 02, 2016
Northeast Community College
94
Friday, December 02
Final
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Great Western Shootout (Iowa Central)
Richard J. Daley College
81
Friday, December 02
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA Indian Hills CC Classic
North Dakota State College of Science
93
Friday, December 02
Final
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
82
Friday, December 02
Final
Rock Valley Tournament
Saturday December 03, 2016
North Dakota State College of Science
66
Saturday, December 03
Final
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Great Western Shootout (Iowa Central)
Dakota County Technical College
70
Saturday, December 03
Final
Illinois Central College
69
Saturday, December 03
Final
Southeastern Community College
79
Saturday, December 03
Final
Black Hawk College-Moline
74
Saturday, December 03
Final
Rock Valley College
90
Saturday, December 03
Final
Northeast Community College
89
Saturday, December 03
Final
Kankakee Community College
56
Saturday, December 03
Final
@ Indian Hills CC Indian Hills Classic
Monday December 05, 2016
Southeastern Community College
94
Monday, December 05
Final
American Free Lutheran Bible School
68
Monday, December 05
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Tuesday December 06, 2016
Dakota Wesleyan JV
78
Tuesday, December 06
Final
Black Hawk College-Moline
81
Tuesday, December 06
Final
Wednesday December 07, 2016
Marshalltown Community College
80
Wednesday, December 07
Final
Marshalltown, IA
Southeastern Community College
71
Wednesday, December 07
Final
At Burlington, Iowa
Rochester Community and Technical College
56
Wednesday, December 07
Final
Friday December 09, 2016
Sauk Valley Community College
82
Friday, December 09
Final
@ Highland Comm. College Highland Bear Tournament
John Wood Community College
63
Friday, December 09
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA
St. John's Academy
83
Friday, December 09
Final
Saturday December 10, 2016
Wartburg College J.V.
78
Saturday, December 10
Final
Augustana College Junior Varsity
92
Saturday, December 10
Final
At Rock Island, Illinois
Kansas City Kansas Community College
61
Saturday, December 10
Final