2017-18 ICCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Friday October 06, 2017
Friday, October 06
TBA
@ Dallas Blowout Jamboree
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
TBA
Dallas Blowout Jamboree
Scrimmage- Juco Jamboree
Saturday, October 07
TBA
@ Ames, IA
Saturday, October 07
TBA
@ Ames, Iowa ICCAC Juco Jam
Saturday, October 07
TBA
@ Ames, IA ICCAC Juco Jam
Saturday, October 07
12:00 PM
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
ICCAC Jamboree
Saturday, October 07
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 07
12:00 PM
@ Ames, IA ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 07
12:00 PM
JUCO Jam Jamboree
Saturday, October 07
12:00 PM
@Iowa State University
Mott Community College
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ MInneapolis Nike Championship Clinic
Sunday October 08, 2017
Sunday, October 08
TBA
@ Warrensburg, MO
Wednesday October 11, 2017
William Penn University
Wednesday, October 11
5:00 PM
Grand View University #
Wednesday, October 11
6:00 PM
Friday October 13, 2017
Bellevue University
Friday, October 13
4:00 PM
Bellevue, NE -- SCRIMMAGE
Friday, October 13
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday October 14, 2017
St. Ambrose University
Saturday, October 14
TBA
@ Davenport, IA Jamboree
Saturday, October 14
TBA
@ Apopka, Florida
Anoka-Ramsey Jamboree
Saturday, October 14
11:00 AM
Carl Sandburg College #
Saturday, October 14
11:30 AM
@ St. Ambrose University
Waldorf University
Saturday, October 14
1:00 PM
At Forest City, Iowa
Coffeyville Community College
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Coffeyville Community College Jamboree
Sunday October 15, 2017
Sunday, October 15
TBA
@ Overland Park, KS
Sunday, October 15
12:00 PM
@ Overland Park, KS Johnson County Jamboree
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Grand View University
0
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Thursday October 19, 2017
Thursday, October 19
7:30 PM
Scrimmage
Friday October 20, 2017
Waldorf University
Friday, October 20
7:00 PM
Saturday October 21, 2017
Rock Valley College Jamboree
Saturday, October 21
TBA
Scrimmage- Juco Jamboree
Saturday, October 21
TBA
@ Rockford, IL
Wichita Hoops Jamboree
Saturday, October 21
12:00 PM
Bel Aire, KS -- SCRIMMAGE
Upper Iowa University
Saturday, October 21
5:30 PM
Monday October 23, 2017
Midland University
Monday, October 23
12:00 AM
Tuesday October 24, 2017
William Penn University
Tuesday, October 24
5:00 PM
Preseason scrimmage
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Wednesday, October 25
7:00 PM
At Decorah, Iowa
Friday October 27, 2017
Friday, October 27
Final
Kanesville Arena -- SCRIMMAGE
Grand View University #
Friday, October 27
5:30 PM
Saturday October 28, 2017
John Wood Jamboree
Saturday, October 28
TBA
Grinnell college-scrimmage #
Saturday, October 28
12:00 PM
Wayne State College
Saturday, October 28
7:00 PM
Wednesday November 01, 2017
Concordia University JV
85
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Kanesville Arena
York College
63
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Graceland University JV
80
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Thursday November 02, 2017
Doane University
52
Thursday, November 02
Final
Graceland University JV
63
Thursday, November 02
Final
Grand View University
57
Thursday, November 02
Final
Friday November 03, 2017
North Dakota State College of Science
71
Friday, November 03
Final
Next Level Prep
59
Friday, November 03
Final
@ State Fair CC State Fair Roadrunner Tip-Off Classic (Sedalia, MO)
Arkansas Baptist College
75
Friday, November 03
Final
Moberly Classic, Moberly, MO
Bay College
65
Friday, November 03
Final
@ Niacc College Koingsmark Classic
Mesa Community College
77
Friday, November 03
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA Indian Hills Classic
Johnson County Community College
84
Friday, November 03
Final
Fort Scott Community College
60
Friday, November 03
Final
Koingsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Saturday November 04, 2017
Fort Scott Community College
55
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ North Iowa Area Community College
Missouri Valley University JV
48
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ State Fair CC State Fair Roadrunner Tip-Off Classic (Sedalia, MO)
Planet Athlete Academy
69
Saturday, November 04
Final
Moberly Classic, Moberly MO
Southeast Community College
66
Saturday, November 04
Final
Boone, IA
Johnson County Community College
73
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Ottumwa Indian Hills Classic
Saturday, November 04
Final - OT
Koingsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
80
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND
Ranger College
94
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Wichata,KS
Mesa Community College
82
Saturday, November 04
Final
Monday November 06, 2017
Waldorf JV
60
Monday, November 06
Final
Monday, November 06
Final
Tuesday November 07, 2017
William Penn University
55
Tuesday, November 07
Final
Grand View University J.V.
70
Tuesday, November 07
Final
Wednesday November 08, 2017
Highland Community College - Illinois
68
Wednesday, November 08
Final
William Penn University
64
Wednesday, November 08
Final
Thursday November 09, 2017
Presentation College VR
63
Thursday, November 09
Final
Friday November 10, 2017
Presentation College
76
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Marshalltown
Milwaukee Area Technical College
69
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Iowa Falls, IA Dale Howard Classic
Central Community College-Columbus
92
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Norfolk Hawks Classic - Northeast CC
Kankakee Community College
67
Friday, November 10
Final
@ John Wood Community College
Missouri State University - West Plains
99
Friday, November 10
Final
Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic (Kanesville Arena)
Harry S. Truman College
81
Friday, November 10
Final
Harper College
79
Friday, November 10
Final
Saturday November 11, 2017
Harper College
61
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Iowa Falls, Iowa Dale Howard Classic
Central Community College-Columbus
93
Saturday, November 11
Final - OT
@ Norfolk Hawks Classic - Northeast CC
John Wood Community College
50
Saturday, November 11
Final
Olive-Harvey College
91
Saturday, November 11
Final - 2OT
Lincoln College
86
Saturday, November 11
Final
Milwaukee Area Technical College
63
Saturday, November 11
Final
Labette Community College
75
Saturday, November 11
Final
Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic (Kanesville Arena)
Moberly Area Community College
65
Saturday, November 11
Final
Monday November 13, 2017
Morningside College
54
Monday, November 13
Final
Tuesday November 14, 2017
Central Community College-Columbus
76
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Kanesville Arena
William Penn University JV
75
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
74
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Grand View University JV
79
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Tuesday, November 14
Cancelled
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Iowa Central JV
57
Wednesday, November 15
Final
John Wood Community College
64
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
Highland Community College - Illinois
78
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Marshalltown Tournament
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
72
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA
Oakland Community College
77
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Boone, IA
William Penn University JV
67
Friday, November 17
Final
Central Community College-Columbus
89
Friday, November 17
Final
Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
75
Friday, November 17
Final
North Arkansas College
121
Friday, November 17
Final
County Upper Academy
37
Friday, November 17
Final
Baymont Inn & Suites Classic
Saturday November 18, 2017
Southeast Community College
76
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Central Columbus Columbus, NE
Missouri State University - West Plains
Saturday, November 18
12:00 PM
@ North Arkansas College
County Upper Academy
57
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Boone, IA
Oakland Community College
60
Saturday, November 18
Final
Baymont Inn & Suites Classic
Quakerdale Prep Academy
65
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Marshalltown Tournament
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
85
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Ottumwa, Iowa
Highland Community College - Illinois
72
Saturday, November 18
Final
Central Lakes College-Brainerd
78
Saturday, November 18
Final
Saturday, November 18
Final
Mason City, IA
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
67
Saturday, November 18
Final
Sunday November 19, 2017
Wartburg College Junior Varsity
Sunday, November 19
4:00 PM
At Waverly, Iowa
Sunday, November 19
7:00 PM
Monday November 20, 2017
Kankakee Community College
Monday, November 20
7:00 PM
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Monday, November 20
7:00 PM
Dakota County Technical College
Monday, November 20
7:30 PM
Monday, November 20
7:30 PM
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Black Hawk College-Moline
Tuesday, November 21
7:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Tuesday, November 21
7:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Tuesday, November 21
7:30 PM
Kansas City, KS
North Central Missouri College
Tuesday, November 21
7:30 PM
Riverland Community College
Tuesday, November 21
7:30 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Friday November 24, 2017
State Fair Community College
Friday, November 24
3:00 PM
@ Moberly Classic
Henry Ford College
Friday, November 24
7:00 PM
Fun City Classic/Season Ticket Holder Appreciation Night
Saturday November 25, 2017
North Platte Community College
Saturday, November 25
2:00 PM
Kanesville Arena
North Dakota State College of Science
Saturday, November 25
3:00 PM
Danville Area Community College
Saturday, November 25
5:00 PM
Fun City Classic/Booster Club Night
Moberly Area Community College
Saturday, November 25
7:00 PM
Sunday November 26, 2017
Sunday, November 26
1:00 PM
Monday November 27, 2017
Monday, November 27
6:00 PM
Luther College Junior Varsity
Monday, November 27
6:30 PM
At Decorah, Iowa
Black Hawk College-Moline
Monday, November 27
7:00 PM
Mount Marty College
Monday, November 27
7:00 PM
Tuesday November 28, 2017
Tuesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Kanesville Arena
Waldorf University J.V.
Tuesday, November 28
7:30 PM
Wednesday November 29, 2017
North Central Missouri College
Wednesday, November 29
7:30 PM
Thursday November 30, 2017
Grand View University
Thursday, November 30
7:30 PM
Friday December 01, 2017
Friday, December 01
3:00 PM
@ Fort Dodge, IA
William Penn University JV
Friday, December 01
4:30 PM
@ Indian Hills Community College
St. John's University JV
Friday, December 01
6:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus
Friday, December 01
7:00 PM
Great Western Shootout
Sunrise Christian Academy
Friday, December 01
7:00 PM
Iowa Western Basketball Classic (Kanesville Arena)
Missouri State University - West Plains
Friday, December 01
7:00 PM
Saturday December 02, 2017
Central Community College-Columbus
Saturday, December 02
2:00 PM
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Great Western Shootout
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, December 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 02
3:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Saturday, December 02
3:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Saturday, December 02
6:00 PM
Great Western Shootout
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Saturday, December 02
7:00 PM
Iowa Western Basketball Classic (Kanesville Arena)
Monday December 04, 2017
Dakota Wesleyan JV
Monday, December 04
7:30 PM
Monday, December 04
7:30 PM
Tuesday December 05, 2017
Black Hawk College-Moline
Tuesday, December 05
6:30 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Tuesday, December 05
7:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Tuesday, December 05
7:00 PM
Morningside Univerity JV
Tuesday, December 05
7:00 PM
Sioux City, IA
Rochester Community and Technical College
Tuesday, December 05
7:45 PM
Thursday December 07, 2017
Thursday, December 07
7:00 PM
Friday December 08, 2017
Friday, December 08
1:00 PM
Highland, IL Classic
Friday, December 08
5:00 PM
@ Northeast (NE)
North Arkansas College
Friday, December 08
5:00 PM
@ - MSU-WP Grizzly Classic (West Plains, MO)
Highland Community College - Illinois
Friday, December 08
7:00 PM
@ Highland Community College Classic
Lake Region State College - ND
Friday, December 08
7:00 PM
Saturday December 09, 2017
Saturday, December 09
9:00 AM
@ Highland Community College Classic
Lake Region State College - ND
Saturday, December 09
1:00 PM
@ Norfolk, NE
Saturday, December 09
1:00 PM
Highland, IL Classic
John Wood Community College
Saturday, December 09
3:00 PM
Missouri State University - West Plains
Saturday, December 09
3:00 PM
MSU-WP Grizzly Classic (West Plains, MO)
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Saturday, December 09
4:00 PM
Sauk Valley Community College
Saturday, December 09
5:00 PM
@ Highland Community College Classic
St. Ambrose Junior Varsity
Saturday, December 09
5:00 PM
At Davenport, Iowa
Saturday, December 09
7:00 PM
Highland, IL Classic
Sunday December 10, 2017
Graceland University J.V.
Sunday, December 10
1:00 PM
Augustana College Junior Varsity
Sunday, December 10
1:00 PM
At Rock Island, Ill.
Tuesday December 12, 2017
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Tuesday, December 12
7:00 PM
Kanesville Arena
Illinois Central College
Tuesday, December 12
7:00 PM
Wednesday December 13, 2017
Dakota County Technical College
Wednesday, December 13
7:00 PM
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Wednesday, December 13
7:30 PM
Thursday December 14, 2017
Quakerdale Promise Academy
Thursday, December 14
6:00 PM
Kankakee Community College
Thursday, December 14
7:30 PM
Friday December 15, 2017
Friday, December 15
3:30 PM
@ at Indian Hills CC
Kankakee Community College
Friday, December 15
7:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Friday, December 15
7:00 PM
Creston, IA
Saturday December 16, 2017
Associated Free Lutheran Bible School
Saturday, December 16
2:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Highland Community College - Kansas
Saturday, December 16
2:00 PM
Kankakee Community College
Saturday, December 16
5:00 PM
@ Indian Hills Community College
Saturday, December 16
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 16
7:30 PM
Estherville, IA
Monday December 18, 2017
Monday, December 18
7:00 PM
Thursday December 28, 2017
College of Central Florida
Thursday, December 28
9:00 PM
@ Mesa Community College Fiesta Bowl Junior College Shootout
Friday December 29, 2017
Friday, December 29
TBA
@ Mesa, Arizona Fiesta Bowl Shootout
Saturday December 30, 2017
Saturday, December 30
TBA
@ Mesa, Arizona Fiesta Bowl Shootout
Tuesday January 02, 2018
Clarke University
Tuesday, January 02
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 03, 2018
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Wednesday, January 03
7:30 PM
Friday January 05, 2018
Moberly Area Community College
Friday, January 05
7:00 PM
Saturday January 06, 2018
Iowa Western Community College - scrimmage
Saturday, January 06
TBA
Scrimmage
Hibbing Community College
Saturday, January 06
2:00 PM
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Saturday, January 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 06
3:00 PM
Des Moines, IA -- SCRIMMAGE
Malcolm X College
Saturday, January 06
7:00 PM
John Wood Community College
Saturday, January 06
7:00 PM
Sunday January 07, 2018
Waldorf University
Sunday, January 07
1:00 PM
Monday January 08, 2018
Clarke University JV
Monday, January 08
7:00 PM
Tuesday January 09, 2018
Mount Mercy College JV
Tuesday, January 09
7:00 PM