2017 ICCAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Saturday August 05, 2017
Bellevue University (NAIA) #
Saturday, August 05
6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday August 12, 2017
Grand View University
Saturday, August 12
12:00 AM
Scrimmage
Waldorf College #
Saturday, August 12
1:00 PM
Scrimmage
Dakota Wesleyan University
Saturday, August 12
4:15 PM
Drake University (NCAA)
Saturday, August 12
7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Tuesday August 15, 2017
Grand View University JV #
0
Tuesday, August 15
Final
Wednesday August 16, 2017
Midland University #
Wednesday, August 16
4:00 PM
Srimmage
William Penn University #
Wednesday, August 16
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Wednesday, August 16
7:00 PM
Thursday August 17, 2017
Viterbo University
Thursday, August 17
4:30 PM
At La Crosse, Wis.
Graceland University
Thursday, August 17
5:00 PM
Exhibition - Lamoni, IA
Northwestern College #
Thursday, August 17
5:00 PM
Grand View University (NAIA)
Thursday, August 17
7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Friday August 18, 2017
Friday, August 18
3:00 PM
Saturday August 19, 2017
Saturday, August 19
11:30 AM
Graceland University
Saturday, August 19
2:00 PM
At Lamoni, Iowa
Clarke College
0
Saturday, August 19
Final
Saturday, August 19
2:00 PM
scrimmage
Hastings College (NAIA) #
0
Saturday, August 19
Final
Scrimmage
St. Ambrose University #
Saturday, August 19
4:00 PM
Exhibition - Ottumwa, IA
Sunday August 20, 2017
Central College
Sunday, August 20
2:00 PM
Exhibition - Pella, IA
Monday August 21, 2017
Upper Iowa University
0
Monday, August 21
Final
Tuesday August 22, 2017
Culver-Stockton College #
Tuesday, August 22
3:00 PM
Exhibition - Ottumwa, IA
Barton Community College
5
Tuesday, August 22
Final
Illinois Valley Community College
2
Tuesday, August 22
Final
@ LaSalle Rotary Park
Tuesday, August 22
7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Tuesday, August 22
7:30 PM
At Waverly, Iowa
Wednesday August 23, 2017
Cloud County Community College
3
Wednesday, August 23
Final
Council Bluffs Soccer Club #
0
Wednesday, August 23
Final
JV Scrimmage
Thursday August 24, 2017
Central Christian College
Thursday, August 24
3:00 PM
Lake Superior College
1
Thursday, August 24
Final
Friday August 25, 2017
Central Community College-Columbus
2
Friday, August 25
Final
Columbus, NE
St. Charles Community College
1
Friday, August 25
Final
MCC-Maple Woods
4
Friday, August 25
Final
Saturday August 26, 2017
Richard J. Daley College
2
Saturday, August 26
Final
Parkland College
1
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL (Parkland College Nationally Ranked #8)
Kankakee Community College
0
Saturday, August 26
Final
Saturday, August 26
6:00 PM
Blue and White Scrimmage
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
0
Saturday, August 26
Final
game called after 81 minutes due to lights
Sunday August 27, 2017
Lincoln College
1
Sunday, August 27
Final
Lincoln, IL
Johnson County Community College
Sunday, August 27
Cancelled
Carl Sandburg College
0
Sunday, August 27
Final
Tuesday August 29, 2017
Tuesday, August 29
4:30 PM
At Decorah, Iowa
Wednesday August 30, 2017
Loras College #
0
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Thursday August 31, 2017
St Ambrose University JV Scrimmage
2
Thursday, August 31
Final
Friday September 01, 2017
Northeastern Junior College
2
Friday, September 01
Final
Friday, September 01
Final
Ottumwa, IA- Sponsored by Wells Fargo
Saturday September 02, 2017
Carl Sandburg College
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
State Fair Community College
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Salt Lake Community College
1
Saturday, September 02
Final - 2OT
@ Cheyenne Wyoming Laramie County Community College Invitational
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Johnson County Community College
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Ottumwa iowa
Western Nebraska Community College
6
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Landers Complex
Waubonsee Community College
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
Sunday September 03, 2017
MCC-Blue River
2
Sunday, September 03
Final
Johnson County Community College
0
Sunday, September 03
Final
Ottumwa, IA
Laramie County Community College
1
Sunday, September 03
Final
Lake Superior College
2
Sunday, September 03
Final
At Duluth, Minn.
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Jefferson College
4
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Hillsborough, MO
Heartland Community College
Wednesday, September 06
4:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus
0
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Columbus, NE
Kankakee Community College
5
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Minnesota West Community College
0
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Thursday September 07, 2017
Gustavus Adolphus Junior Varsity
0
Thursday, September 07
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday September 09, 2017
Saturday, September 09
Final
Ottumwa, Iowa
Saturday, September 09
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Sunday September 10, 2017
Lake Superior College
3
Sunday, September 10
Final
Monday September 11, 2017
York College JV
1
Monday, September 11
Final
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Wednesday, September 13
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Thursday September 14, 2017
Thursday, September 14
6:00 PM
JV Scrimmage
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
Final
Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, September 16
Final
Sunday September 17, 2017
Trinidad State Junior College
2
Sunday, September 17
Final
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Tuesday, September 19
5:30 PM
JV Scrimmage
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Wednesday, September 20
2nd half - 00:00
At Waterloo, Iowa
Wednesday, September 20
Final - OT
Ottumwa, IA (IWCC Nationally Ranked #3)
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
12:00 PM
Sunday September 24, 2017
Western Nebraska Community College
Sunday, September 24
2:00 PM
@ Norfolk, Nebraska
Monday September 25, 2017
Monday, September 25
4:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Monday, September 25
4:00 PM
Wednesday September 27, 2017
State Fair Community College
Wednesday, September 27
4:00 PM
Ottumwa, Iowa
Central Community College-Columbus
Wednesday, September 27
7:00 PM
Norforfolk, NE
Wednesday, September 27
7:00 PM
Friday September 29, 2017
Illinois Central College
Friday, September 29
4:00 PM
@ Davenport
St. Charles Community College
Friday, September 29
4:00 PM
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
2:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, September 30
2:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Saturday, September 30
2:00 PM
Sunday October 01, 2017
St. Charles Community College
Sunday, October 01
2:00 PM
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Barton Community College
Tuesday, October 03
2:00 PM
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Gustavus Adolphus Junior Varsity
Wednesday, October 04
4:00 PM
At St. Peter, Minn.
Wednesday, October 04
6:30 PM
JV Scrimmage
Lake Superior College
Wednesday, October 04
7:30 PM
Friday October 06, 2017
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
4:00 PM
Spencer, IA
Saturday, October 07
4:00 PM
At Norfolk, Neb.
Sunday October 08, 2017
Sunday, October 08
12:00 PM
Monday October 09, 2017
Monday, October 09
6:00 PM
JV Scrimmage
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Wednesday, October 11
4:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Wednesday, October 11
4:00 PM
Marshalltown, IA (Marshalltown Nationally Ranked #8)
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
3:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Monday October 16, 2017
York College JV
Monday, October 16
3:00 PM
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Cloud County Community College
Wednesday, October 18
2:00 PM
Concordia, KS (Cloud County Nationally Ranked #7)
Wednesday, October 18
3:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Wednesday, October 18
6:30 PM
JV Scrimmage
Wednesday, October 18
7:00 PM
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
3:00 PM
Bettendorf, IA
Monday October 23, 2017
Monday, October 23
3:30 PM
Thursday October 26, 2017
Doane College (JV)
Thursday, October 26
5:00 PM
JV Scrimmage
Saturday October 28, 2017
Saturday, October 28
TBA
Men's Region XI Tournament - 1st Round
Saturday, October 28
TBA
NJCAA Region XI tourney (higher seed hosts)
Saturday, October 28
3:00 PM
@ Higher Seeded Team 1st Round Region XI
Tuesday October 31, 2017
Tuesday, October 31
TBA
Men's Region XI Semi - Finals
Tuesday, October 31
TBA
@ Higher Seeded Team Regional Semifinal
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
TBA
Men's Region XI Finals
Saturday, November 04
TBA
@ Cownie Sports Complex; Des Moines, IA Region XI Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season