2018 ICCAC Softball Schedule

Wednesday September 06, 2017
Morningside College
Wednesday, September 06
4:30 PM
Friday September 08, 2017
Friday, September 08
4:30 PM
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Grand View University #
Wednesday, September 13
4:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus #
Wednesday, September 13
4:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
Friday September 15, 2017
Northwestern College
Friday, September 15
5:00 PM
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
10:00 AM
Intrasquad scrimmage
Waldorf University #
Saturday, September 16
1:00 PM
Waldorf University #
Saturday, September 16
3:00 PM
Thursday September 21, 2017
Junior College Showcase #
Thursday, September 21
TBA
Highland Community College - Illinois
Thursday, September 21
11:00 AM
@ Fort Dodge
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
11:00 AM
@ Sioux City, IA
Southwest Minnesota State University
Saturday, September 23
12:00 PM
At Marshall, Minnesota
Northwestern College #
Saturday, September 23
1:00 PM
@ Sioux City, IA
Southwest Minnesota State University
Saturday, September 23
2:00 PM
At Marshall, Minnesota
Sunday September 24, 2017
Dakota State University
Sunday, September 24
10:00 AM
@ Sioux City, IA
Morningside College #
Sunday, September 24
12:00 PM
@ Sioux City, IA
William Penn University
Sunday, September 24
12:00 PM
Wednesday September 27, 2017
University of Northern Iowa
Wednesday, September 27
4:30 PM
Friday September 29, 2017
Waldorf University
Friday, September 29
4:00 PM
At Forest City, Iowa
Mankato State University
Friday, September 29
4:30 PM
Graceland University
Friday, September 29
5:30 PM
Waldorf University
Friday, September 29
6:00 PM
At Forest City, Iowa
Saturday September 30, 2017
North Platte Community College #
Saturday, September 30
1:00 PM
Sunday October 01, 2017
Avila University
Sunday, October 01
TBA
@ @ Baker University
Baker University
Sunday, October 01
TBA
Concordia University St. Paul
Sunday, October 01
12:00 PM
North Platte Community College
Sunday, October 01
2:00 PM
@ Panora, Iowa At Panorama High School
North Platte Community College
Sunday, October 01
4:00 PM
@ Panora, Iowa At Panorama High School
Saturday October 07, 2017
Alumni/Family Day #
Saturday, October 07
1:00 PM
Friday January 26, 2018
Friday, January 26
2:00 PM
@ Clearwater, FL
Pasco-Hernando State College
Friday, January 26
4:30 PM
@ Clearwater, FL
Saturday January 27, 2018
Miami Dade College
Saturday, January 27
11:00 AM
@ Clearwater, FL
Indian River State College
Saturday, January 27
12:20 PM
@ Clearwater
Sunday January 28, 2018
Palm Beach State College
Sunday, January 28
9:00 AM
@ Clearwater, FL
St. Petersburg College
Sunday, January 28
10:00 AM
@ Clearwater, FL
Friday February 02, 2018
Friday, February 02
11:00 AM
@ Cowtown Junior College Classic
Trinity Valley Community College
Friday, February 02
3:00 PM
@ Fort Worth Cowtown Classic
El Paso Community College
Friday, February 02
5:00 PM
@ Cowtown Classic - Ft Worth, TX
Saturday February 03, 2018
North Central Texas College
Saturday, February 03
11:00 AM
@ Cowtown Classic - Ft Worth, TX
Northwestern College
Saturday, February 03
11:00 AM
At Orange City, Iowa
Weatherford College
Saturday, February 03
1:00 PM
@ Cowtown Classic
Sunday February 04, 2018
Sunday, February 04
1:00 PM
Sunday, February 04
3:00 PM
Tuesday February 06, 2018
Rose State College
Tuesday, February 06
1:00 PM
Rose State College
Tuesday, February 06
3:00 PM
Wednesday February 07, 2018
Seminole State College (OK)
Wednesday, February 07
1:00 PM
Seminole State College (OK)
Wednesday, February 07
3:00 PM
Thursday February 08, 2018
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Thursday, February 08
12:00 PM
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Thursday, February 08
2:00 PM
Thursday February 15, 2018
Thursday, February 15
11:00 AM
@ At Austin, Minn.
Thursday, February 15
1:00 PM
@ At Austin, Minn.
Friday February 16, 2018
Alvin Community College
Friday, February 16
9:00 AM
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Friday, February 16
11:00 AM
@ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Friday, February 16
1:00 PM
@ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Friday, February 16
3:00 PM
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Cloud County Community College
Friday, February 16
5:00 PM
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, February 16
5:00 PM
@ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Saturday February 17, 2018
Saturday, February 17
TBA
@ Davenport, IA St. Ambrose Dome Tournament
Fort Scott Community College
Saturday, February 17
9:00 AM
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Saturday, February 17
9:00 AM
@ Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX
Butler Community College - KS
Saturday, February 17
11:00 AM
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Saturday, February 17
11:00 AM
@ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic
Waubonsee Community College
Saturday, February 17
12:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Saturday, February 17
2:00 PM
Sedalia, MO
Waubonsee Community College
Saturday, February 17
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 17
4:00 PM
St. Ambrose Indoor Tournament
State Fair Community College
Saturday, February 17
4:00 PM
Sedalia, MO
Sunday February 18, 2018
Sunday, February 18
TBA
@ Davenport, IA St. Ambrose Dome Tournament
Sunday, February 18
10:00 AM
St. Amborse Indoor Tournament
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sunday, February 18
2:00 PM
John Wood Community College
Sunday, February 18
2:00 PM
St. Ambrose Indoor Tournament
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sunday, February 18
4:00 PM
Monday February 19, 2018
Paris Junior College
Monday, February 19
2:00 PM
Paris Junior College
Monday, February 19
4:00 PM
Tuesday February 20, 2018
Trinity Valley Community College
Tuesday, February 20
2:00 PM
Trinity Valley Community College
Tuesday, February 20
4:00 PM
Thursday February 22, 2018
St. Charles Community College
Thursday, February 22
2:00 PM
St. Charles Community College
Thursday, February 22
4:00 PM
Tyler Junior College
Thursday, February 22
4:00 PM
Tyler Junior College
Thursday, February 22
6:00 PM
Friday February 23, 2018
Jefferson College
Friday, February 23
2:00 PM
Friday, February 23
2:00 PM
Friday, February 23
4:00 PM
Jefferson College
Friday, February 23
4:00 PM
Saturday February 24, 2018
Saturday, February 24
TBA
@ At Austin, Minn. Ellsworth tournament (Bryant & Stratton, RCTC)
Tyler Junior College
Saturday, February 24
11:00 AM
Olney Central College
Saturday, February 24
12:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
Tyler, TX
Fort Scott Community College
Saturday, February 24
1:00 PM
@ Fort Scott, KS
Olney Central College
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College (VA)
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
Austin Dome Tournament, MN
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
Austin, MN
Rochester Community and Technical College
Saturday, February 24
2:00 PM
@ Austin, MN
Fort Scott Community College
Saturday, February 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, February 24
4:00 PM
Austin Dome Tournament, MN
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, February 24
4:00 PM
Austin, MN
Sunday February 25, 2018
Sunday, February 25
TBA
@ At Austin, Minn. Ellsworth tournament (Bryant & Stratton, RCTC)
Western Nebraska Community College
Sunday, February 25
TBA
@ Norfolk, Nebraska
Western Nebraska Community College
Sunday, February 25
TBA
@ Norfolk, Nebraska
Sunday, February 25
10:00 AM
Austin Dome Tournament, MN
Wabash Valley College
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
Rochester Community and Technical College
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Austin, MN
Ottawa University Jv
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Ottawa, KS
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
Austin, MN
Wabash Valley College
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
Austin Dome Tournament, MN
Allen County Community College
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sunday, February 25
4:00 PM
Allen County Community College
Sunday, February 25
4:00 PM
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Southeast Community College
Wednesday, February 28
3:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Southeast Community College
Wednesday, February 28
5:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Friday March 02, 2018
Friday, March 02
11:00 AM
@ At Austin, Minn.
Friday, March 02
1:00 PM
@ At Austin, Minn.
Friday, March 02
2:00 PM
Friday, March 02
4:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Friday, March 02
4:30 PM
Beatrice, NE
Southeast Community College
Friday, March 02
6:30 PM
Beatrice, NE
Saturday March 03, 2018
Cloud County Tournament
Saturday, March 03
TBA
@ Cloud County, KS
Southeast Community College
Saturday, March 03
12:00 PM
@ Concordia Kansas
Coastal Bend College
Saturday, March 03
1:00 PM
@ Lear Park
Coffeyville Community College
Saturday, March 03
1:00 PM
MCC-Maple Woods
Saturday, March 03
1:00 PM
@ Happy Rock Park
Coffeyville Community College
Saturday, March 03
3:00 PM
MCC-Maple Woods
Saturday, March 03
3:00 PM
@ Happy Rock Park
Sunday March 04, 2018
Cloud County Tournament
Sunday, March 04
TBA
@ Cloud County, KS
Southeast Community College
Sunday, March 04
12:00 PM
@ Concordia Kansas Concordia, KS
North Central Missouri College
Sunday, March 04
2:00 PM
North Central Missouri College
Sunday, March 04
4:00 PM
Thursday March 08, 2018
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thursday, March 08
4:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thursday, March 08
6:00 PM
Friday March 09, 2018
Friday, March 09
TBA
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Tournament
Friday, March 09
10:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Fort Scott Community College
Friday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Bash
Carl Albert State College
Friday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ Crowder Bash, Joplin, MO Coin flip actually determines home team
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, March 09
1:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Friday, March 09
2:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Butler Community College - KS
Friday, March 09
2:00 PM
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, March 09
3:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Friday, March 09
4:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Butler Community College - KS
Friday, March 09
4:00 PM
Saturday March 10, 2018
Saturday, March 10
TBA
@ Crowder Bash - Joplin, MO
Saturday, March 10
TBA
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Tournament
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Saturday, March 10
10:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, March 10
12:00 PM
@ Neosho, MO
Jefferson College
Saturday, March 10
12:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Joplin Bash (Crowder Tournament)
Saturday, March 10
1:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
State Fair Community College
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
Council Bluffs, IA
Jefferson College
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Joplin Bash (Crowder Tournament)
Butler Community College - KS
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Saturday, March 10
4:00 PM
Council Bluffs, IA
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, March 10
4:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Butler Community College - KS
Saturday, March 10
4:00 PM
Sunday March 11, 2018
Sunday, March 11
TBA
@ Crowder Bash - Joplin, MO
East Central Community College
Sunday, March 11
TBA
@ Ellisville, MS
Jones County Junior College
Sunday, March 11
TBA
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Sunday, March 11
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Sunday, March 11
TBA
@ Joplin, MO Crowder Tournament
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Sunday, March 11
11:00 AM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Mineral Area College
Sunday, March 11
1:00 PM
@ Joplin, MO Carthage Bash Tournament
Pratt Community College
Sunday, March 11
1:00 PM
Pratt Community College
Sunday, March 11
3:00 PM
Sunday, March 11
3:30 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Cuyahoga Community College
Sunday, March 11
6:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
South Suburban College
Sunday, March 11
6:00 PM
@ x
Monday March 12, 2018
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Monday, March 12
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Illinois Valley Community College
Monday, March 12
8:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Heartland Community College
Monday, March 12
10:30 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Louisiana State University Eunice
Monday, March 12
1:00 PM
Eunice, LA
North Arkansas College
Monday, March 12
1:00 PM
Louisiana State University Eunice
Monday, March 12
3:00 PM
Eunice, LA
Itawamba Community College
Monday, March 12
3:00 PM
North Arkansas College
Monday, March 12
3:00 PM
Itawamba Community College
Monday, March 12
5:00 PM
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Tuesday, March 13
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Louisiana State University Eunice
Tuesday, March 13
1:00 PM
Eunice, LA
Louisiana State University Eunice
Tuesday, March 13
3:00 PM
Eunice, LA
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, March 13
3:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
East Mississippi Community College
Tuesday, March 13
3:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, March 13
5:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
Wednesday March 14, 2018
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Wednesday, March 14
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Dyersburg State Community College
Wednesday, March 14
12:00 PM
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Wednesday, March 14
12:30 PM
Baton Rouge Community College
Wednesday, March 14
1:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
St. Charles Community College
Wednesday, March 14
2:00 PM
Dyersburg State Community College
Wednesday, March 14
2:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Wednesday, March 14
2:00 PM
Sedalia, MO
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Wednesday, March 14
2:30 PM
Baton Rouge Community College
Wednesday, March 14
3:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
Mott Community College
Wednesday, March 14
3:30 PM
@ Clermont, FL
St. Charles Community College
Wednesday, March 14
4:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Wednesday, March 14
4:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Wednesday, March 14
4:00 PM
Sedalia, MO
University of Wyoming
Wednesday, March 14
6:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Wednesday, March 14
6:00 PM
Thursday March 15, 2018
Central Methodist University
Thursday, March 15
TBA
Central Methodist University
Thursday, March 15
TBA
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Thursday, March 15
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Dakota County Technical College
Thursday, March 15
8:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Mott Community College
Thursday, March 15
10:00 AM
@ Clermont, FL
Illinois Valley Community College
Thursday, March 15
10:30 AM
@ Clermont, FL
South Suburban College
Thursday, March 15
1:00 PM
@ x
Baton Rouge Community College
Thursday, March 15
1:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Thursday, March 15
2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
Thursday, March 15
3:00 PM
Titan Softball Complex
Baton Rouge Community College
Thursday, March 15
3:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Thursday, March 15
4:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
Thursday, March 15
5:00 PM
Titan Softball Complex
Friday March 16, 2018
Cocoa Beach Spring Trip
Friday, March 16
TBA
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Niagara County Community College
Friday, March 16
10:00 AM
@ Minneola Athletic Complex 1 PFX Spring Games
Bethel University JV
Friday, March 16
1:00 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Friday, March 16
2:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, Ia
Bethel University JV
Friday, March 16
3:30 PM
@ Clermont, FL
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Friday, March 16
4:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, Ia
Saturday March 17, 2018
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Saturday, March 17
12:00 PM
Shawnee Community College
Saturday, March 17
12:00 PM
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Saturday, March 17
2:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Saturday, March 17
2:00 PM
Norfolk , NE
Southeast Community College
Saturday, March 17
4:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
Sunday March 18, 2018
Southeast Community College
Sunday, March 18
1:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
North Platte Community College
Sunday, March 18
2:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Sunday, March 18
3:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
North Platte Community College
Sunday, March 18
4:00 PM
Monday March 19, 2018
Simpson College JV
Monday, March 19
2:00 PM
Simpson College JV
Monday, March 19
4:00 PM
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Monmouth College JV
Tuesday, March 20
3:00 PM
Monmouth, IL
Monmouth College JV
Tuesday, March 20
5:00 PM
Monmouth, IL
Wednesday March 21, 2018
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, March 21
3:00 PM
Quincy, IL
Morningside College JV
Wednesday, March 21
3:00 PM
North Platte Community College
Wednesday, March 21
4:00 PM
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, March 21
5:00 PM
Quincy, IL
Morningside College JV
Wednesday, March 21
5:00 PM
North Platte Community College
Wednesday, March 21
6:00 PM
Thursday March 22, 2018
Thursday, March 22
1:00 PM
At Marshalltown, Iowa
Western Nebraska Community College
Thursday, March 22
2:00 PM
@ North Platte, NE
Thursday, March 22
3:00 PM
At Marshalltown, Iowa
Western Nebraska Community College
Thursday, March 22
4:00 PM
@ North Platte, NE
Friday March 23, 2018
Saturday March 24, 2018
Jefferson College
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
@ Creston, IA
Illinois Central College
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
2:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Jefferson College
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Illinois Central College
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
@ Creston, IA
Saturday, March 24
4:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Sunday March 25, 2018
Sunday, March 25
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
4:00 PM
Monday March 26, 2018
Monday, March 26
4:00 PM
Monday, March 26
6:00 PM
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Western Nebraska Community College
Tuesday, March 27
1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
At Mason City
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
Columbus, NE
Western Nebraska Community College
Tuesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
At Mason City
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Columbus, NE
Northwestern College JV
Tuesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Northwestern College JV
Tuesday, March 27
7:00 PM
Wednesday March 28, 2018
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, March 28
TBA
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, March 28
TBA
Concordia University JV
Wednesday, March 28
2:00 PM
Concordia University JV
Wednesday, March 28
4:00 PM
Augustana College JV
Wednesday, March 28
4:00 PM
Rock Island, IL
Augustana College JV
Wednesday, March 28
6:00 PM
Rock Island, IL
Thursday March 29, 2018
Thursday, March 29
2:00 PM
@ Iowa Falls, IA
Thursday, March 29
4:00 PM
@ Iowa Falls, IA
Friday March 30, 2018
Friday, March 30
1:00 PM
at Mason City
Friday, March 30
3:00 PM
At Mason City
William Penn University
Friday, March 30
4:00 PM
William Penn University
Friday, March 30
6:00 PM
Monday April 02, 2018
Wednesday April 04, 2018
Wednesday, April 04
12:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Wednesday, April 04
2:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Illinois Central College
Wednesday, April 04
3:00 PM
Illinois Central College
Wednesday, April 04
5:00 PM
Thursday April 05, 2018
Thursday, April 05
1:00 PM
At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Culver Stockton College JV
Thursday, April 05
3:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Thursday, April 05
3:00 PM
At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Southeast Community College
Thursday, April 05
4:00 PM
Beatrice, NE