2017-18 ICCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Tuesday August 08, 2017
ESC Ajax 1999/2000
Tuesday, August 08
6:30 PM
Scrimmage
Friday August 11, 2017
William Penn University #
Friday, August 11
1:00 PM
Exhibition - Ottumwa, IA
Saturday August 12, 2017
Dakota Wesleyan University
Saturday, August 12
2:00 PM
Waldorf College #
Saturday, August 12
3:00 PM
Grand View University
Saturday, August 12
6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Tuesday August 15, 2017
William Penn University
Tuesday, August 15
2:00 PM
Tuesday, August 15
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Wednesday August 16, 2017
Waldorf University
Wednesday, August 16
1:00 PM
Grand View University JV
0
Wednesday, August 16
Final
Thursday August 17, 2017
Northwestern College #
Thursday, August 17
3:00 PM
Friday August 18, 2017
Mount Mercy University
Friday, August 18
1:00 PM
Exhibition - Cedar Rapids, IA
Elite Girls Academy
Friday, August 18
7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday August 19, 2017
Clarke University
0
Saturday, August 19
Final
Sunday August 20, 2017
Sunday, August 20
5:00 PM
Exhibition - Cedar Rapids, IA
Monday August 21, 2017
Monday, August 21
2:00 PM
Upper Iowa University
0
Monday, August 21
Final
Tuesday August 22, 2017
Simpson College #
Tuesday, August 22
1:00 PM
Butler Community College - KS
5
Tuesday, August 22
Final
Barton Community College
0
Tuesday, August 22
Final
Illinois Valley Community College
1
Tuesday, August 22
Final
Thursday August 24, 2017
Oakton Community College
0
Thursday, August 24
Final
@ Scott CC
Lake Superior College
2
Thursday, August 24
Final
Friday August 25, 2017
Hutchinson Community College
3
Friday, August 25
Final
Saturday August 26, 2017
Prairie State College
0
Saturday, August 26
Final
Trinidad State Junior College
2
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Hutchinson
Navarro College
2
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Tyler Junior College
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
1
Saturday, August 26
Final
Sunday August 27, 2017
Morton College
1
Sunday, August 27
Final
Tyler Junior College
5
Sunday, August 27
Final
Tuesday August 29, 2017
Tuesday, August 29
Final
Wednesday August 30, 2017
Century College
0
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Forfeit
Friday September 01, 2017
Northeastern Junior College
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Friday, September 01
Final - OT
Ottumwa, IA- Sponsored by Wells Fargo
Saturday September 02, 2017
State Fair Community College
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
South Suburban College
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
Western Nebraska Community College
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Landers Complex
Waubonsee Community College
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
Salt Lake Community College
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Cheyanne, WY
Dodge City Community College
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA
Sunday September 03, 2017
MCC-Blue River
2
Sunday, September 03
Final - 2OT
Dodge City Community College
1
Sunday, September 03
Final - 2OT
College of Lake County
1
Sunday, September 03
Final
Laramie County Community College
5
Sunday, September 03
Final
Lake Superior College
0
Sunday, September 03
Final
At Duluth, Minn.
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Heartland Community College
0
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Saturday September 09, 2017
Sunday September 10, 2017
Lake Superior College
0
Sunday, September 10
Final
Grand View University Junior Varsity
2
Sunday, September 10
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Lake Michigan College
0
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday September 13, 2017
MCC-Blue River
3
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Joliet Junior College
1
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Friday September 15, 2017
Saturday September 16, 2017
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
2
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, September 16
Final - 2OT
Otero Junior College
6
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Council Bluffs
Sunday September 17, 2017
Otero Junior College
0
Sunday, September 17
Final
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Wednesday, September 20
2nd half - 26:27
At Waterloo, Iowa
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
1:00 PM
Sunday September 24, 2017
Western Nebraska Community College
Sunday, September 24
1:00 PM
@ Norfolk, Nebraska
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Tuesday, September 26
4:00 PM
Tuesday, September 26
4:00 PM
Full 90 Blue/White Fundraiser Scrimmage
Wednesday September 27, 2017
State Fair Community College
Wednesday, September 27
2:00 PM
Rochester Community and Technical College
Wednesday, September 27
5:00 PM
Harry S. Truman College
Wednesday, September 27
6:00 PM
Montrose Field
Wednesday, September 27
6:00 PM
Thursday September 28, 2017
Southwestern Illinois College
Thursday, September 28
4:00 PM
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
4:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, September 30
4:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Saturday, September 30
4:00 PM
Sunday October 01, 2017
Parkland College
Sunday, October 01
3:00 PM
Monday October 02, 2017
Parkland College
Monday, October 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Tuesday, October 03
1:00 PM
Kansas City, MO
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Lake Superior College
Wednesday, October 04
3:00 PM
Grand View University Junior Varsity
Wednesday, October 04
4:00 PM
At Des Moines, Iowa
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
2:00 PM
At Norfolk, Neb.
Tuesday October 10, 2017
Tuesday, October 10
4:00 PM
Champaign, IL
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
1:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Tuesday October 17, 2017
St. Charles Community College
Tuesday, October 17
1:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Tuesday, October 17
3:00 PM
Wednesday October 18, 2017
St. Charles Community College
Wednesday, October 18
1:00 PM
Rochester Community and Technical College
Wednesday, October 18
5:00 PM
Friday October 20, 2017
St. Charles Community College
Friday, October 20
1:00 PM
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
5:00 PM
At Spencer, Iowa
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Sunday October 29, 2017
Sunday, October 29
TBA
ICCAC Region XI First Round
Sunday, October 29
TBA
NJCAA Region XI tourney (higher seed hosts)
Wednesday November 01, 2017
Wednesday, November 01
TBA
ICCAC Region XI Semifinals
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
TBA
ICCAC Region XI Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season